fbpx

LISTA DE GANADORES DE LOS GRAMMYs 2018


0
3.7k Compartidos

La noche del domingo 28 de Enero se llevó a cabo la ceremonia de la edición #60 de los premios GRAMMYs en Nueva York, donde artistas como Jay Z llevaban la delantera en nominaciones y se esperaba fuese una gran noche para la música latina, por supuesto «Despacito» destacando, aunque no se llevó ningún premio. La noche dejo una amplia cantidad de ganadores y perdedores en cada una de las categorías, siendo Bruno Mars uno de los artistas con mas victorias de la noche y Ed Sheeran otro de los que se llevó parte de las más grandes nominaciones.

CONOCE LA LISTA ENTERA DE GANADORES:

RECORD OF THE YEAR

“Redbone” — Childish Gambino

“Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber

“The Story Of O.J.” — JAY-Z

“HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar

“24K Magic” — Bruno Mars – GANADOR

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

Awaken, My Love! — Childish Gambino

4:44 — JAY-Z

DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar –

Melodrama — Lorde

24K Magic — Bruno Mars – GANADOR

SONG OF THE YEAR

Despacito – Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason “Poo Bear” Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber)

4:44 – Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (JAY-Z)

Issues – Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels)

“1-800-273-8255” — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury, Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid)

“That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) – GANADOR

BEST NEW ARTIST

Alessia Cara – GANADOR

Khalid

Lil Uzi Vert

Julia Michaels

SZA

BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE

Love So Soft – Kelly Clarkson

Praying – Kesha

Million Reasons – Lady Gaga

What About Us – Pink

Shape Of You – Ed Sheeran – GANADOR

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

Something Just Like This – The Chainsmokers & Coldplay

Despacito – Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber

Thunder – Imagine Dragons

Feel It Still – Portugal. The Man – GANADOR

Stay – Zedd & Alessia Cara

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) – Michael Bublé

Triplicate – Bob Dylan

In Full Swing – Seth MacFarlane

Wonderland – Sarah McLachlan

Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 – (Various Artists) – GANADOR

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM

Kaleidoscope EP – Coldplay

Lust For Life – Lana Del Rey

Evolve – Imagine Dragons

Rainbow – Kesha

Joanne – Lady Gaga

÷ (Divide) – Ed Sheeran – GANADOR

BEST DANCE RECORDING

Bambro Koyo Ganda – Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa

Cola – Camelphat & Elderbrook

Andromeda – Gorillaz Featuring DRAM

Tonite – LCD Soundsystem – GANADOR

Line Of Sight – Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair

BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM

Migration – Bonobo

3-D The Catalogue – Kraftwerk – GANADOR

Mura Masa – Mura Masa

A Moment Apart – Odesza

What Now – Sylvan Esso

BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

What If – The Jerry Douglas Band

Spirit – Alex Han

Mount Royal – Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge

Prototype – Jeff Lorber Fusion – GANADOR

Bad Hombre – Antonio Sanchez

BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE

You Want It Darker – Leonard Cohen – GANADOR

The Promise – Chris Cornell

Run – Foo Fighters

No Good – Kaleo

Go To War – Nothing More

BEST ROCK SONG

Atlas, Rise! – James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica)

Blood In The Cut – JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay)

Go To War – Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More)

Run – Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) – GANADOR

The Stage – Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold)

BEST ROCK ALBUM

Emperor Of Sand – Mastodon

Hardwired…To Self-Destruct – Metallica

The Stories We Tell Ourselves – Nothing More

Villains – Queens Of The Stone Age

A Deeper Understanding – The War On Drugs – GANADOR

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

Everything Now – Arcade Fire

Humanz – Gorillaz

American Dream – LCD Soundsystem

Pure Comedy – Father John Misty

Sleep Well Beast – The National – GANADOR

BEST R&B PERFORMANCE

Get You – Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis

Distraction – Kehlani

High – Ledisi

That’s What I Like – Bruno Mars – GANADOR

The Weekend – SZA

BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE

Laugh And Move On – The Baylor Project

Redbone – Childish Gambino – GANADOR

What I’m Feelin’ – Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones

All The Way – Ledisi

Still – Mali Music

BEST R&B SONG

First Began – PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)

Location – Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid)

Redbone – Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

Supermodel – Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA)

That’s What I Like – Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) – GANADOR

BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM

Free 6LACK – 6LACK

“Awaken, My Love!” – Childish Gambino

American Teen – Khalid

Ctrl – SZA

Starboy – The Weeknd – GANADOR

BEST R&B ALBUM

Freudian – Daniel Caesar

Let Love Rule – Ledisi

24K Magic – Bruno Mars – GANADOR

Gumbo – PJ Morton

Feel The Real – Musiq Soulchild

BEST RAP PERFORMANCE

Bounce Back – Big Sean

Bodak Yellow – Cardi B

4:44 – JAY-Z

HUMBLE. – Kendrick Lamar – GANADOR

Bad And Boujee – Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert

BEST RAP/SUNG PERFORMANCE

PRBLMS – 6LACK

Crew – Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy

Family Feud – JAY-Z Featuring Beyoncé

LOYALTY. – Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna – GANADOR

Love Galore – SZA Featuring Travis Scott

BEST RAP SONG

Bodak Yellow – Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B)

Chase Me – Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi)

HUMBLE. – K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) – GANADOR

Sassy – E. Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody)

The Story Of O.J. – Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (JAY-Z)

BEST RAP ALBUM

4:44 – JAY-Z

DAMN. – Kendrick Lamar – GANADOR

Culture – Migos

Laila’s Wisdom – Rapsody

Flower Boy – Tyler, The Creator

BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE

Body Like A Back Road – Sam Hunt

Losing You – Alison Krauss

Tin Man – Miranda Lambert

I Could Use A Love Song – Maren Morris

Either Way – Chris Stapleton – GANADOR

BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

It Ain’t My Fault – Brothers Osborne

My Old Man – Zac Brown Band

You Look Good – Lady Antebellum

Better Man – Little Big Town – GANADOR

Drinkin’ Problem – Midland

BEST COUNTRY SONG

Better Man – Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town)

Body Like A Back Road – Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt)

Broken Halos – Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) – GANADOR

Drinkin’ Problem – Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland)

Tin Man – Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

BEST COUNTRY ALBUM

Cosmic Hallelujah – Kenny Chesney

Heart Break – Lady Antebellum

The Breaker – Little Big Town

Life Changes – Thomas Rhett

From A Room: Volume 1 – Chris Stapleton – GANADOR

BEST NEW AGE ALBUM

Reflection – Brian Eno

SongVersation: Medicine – India.Arie

Dancing On Water – Peter Kater – GANADOR

Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 – Kitaro

Spiral Revelation – Steve Roach

 

BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM

The Journey – The Baylor Project

A Social Call – Jazzmeia Horn

Bad Ass And Blind – Raul Midón

Porter Plays Porter – Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King – GANADOR

Dreams And Daggers – Cécile McLorin Salvant

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Uptown, Downtown – Bill Charlap Trio

Rebirth – Billy Childs – GANADOR

Project Freedom – Joey DeFrancesco & The People

Open Book – Fred Hersch

The Dreamer Is The Dream – Chris Potter

BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG

Too Hard Not To – Tina Campbell

You Deserve It – JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn

Better Days – Le’Andria

My Life – The Walls Group

Never Have To Be Alone – CeCe Winans – GANADOR

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG

Oh My Soul – Casting Crowns

Clean – Natalie Grant

What A Beautiful Name – Hillsong Worship

Even If – MercyMe

Hills And Valleys – Tauren Wells

BEST GOSPEL ALBUM

Crossover: Live From Music City – Travis Greene

Bigger Than Me – Le’Andria

Close – Marvin Sapp

Sunday Song – Anita Wilson

Let Them Fall In Love – CeCe Winans – GANADOR

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM

Rise – Danny Gokey

Echoes (Deluxe Edition) – Matt Maher

Lifer – MercyMe

Hills And Valleys – Tauren Wells

Chain Breaker – Zach Williams – GANADOR

BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM

The Best Of The Collingsworth Family – Volume 1 – The Collingsworth Family

Give Me Jesus – Larry Cordle

Resurrection – Joseph Habedank

Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope – Reba McEntire

Hope For All Nations – Karen Peck & New River

BEST LATIN POP ALBUM

Lo Único Constante – Alex Cuba

Mis Planes Son Amarte – Juanes

Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017 – La Santa Cecilia

Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) – Natalia Lafourcade

El Dorado – Shakira – GANADOR

BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

Ayo – Bomba Estéreo

Pa’ Fuera – C4 Trío & Desorden Público

Salvavidas De Hielo – Jorge Drexler

El Paradise – Los Amigos Invisibles

Residente – Residente – GANADOR

BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM

“Albita” — Albita

“Art of the Arrangement” — Doug Beavers

“Salsa Big Band” — Rubén Blades con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta – GANADOR

“Gente Valiente” — Silvestre Dangond

“Indestructible” — Diego el Cigala

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG

“Cumberland Gap” — David Rawlings

“I Wish You Well” — the Mavericks

“If We Were Vampires” — Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – GANADOR

“It Ain’t Over Yet” — Rodney Crowell featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White

“My Only True Friend” — Gregg Allman

BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM

“Fiddler’s Dream” — Michael Cleveland

“Laws of Gravity” — the Infamous Stringdusters – GANADOR

“Original” — Bobby Osborne

“Universal Favorite” — Noam Pikelny

“All the Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live]” — Rhonda Vincent and the Rage

BEST TRADITIONAL BLUES ALBUM

“Migration Blues” — Eric Bibb

“Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio” — Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio

“Roll and Tumble” — R.L. Boyce

“Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train” — Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi

“Blue & Lonesome” — the Rolling Stones – GANADOR

BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM

“Memoria de los Sentidos” — Vicente Amigo

“Para Mi” — Buika

“Rosa Dos Ventos” — Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro

“Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration” — Ladysmith Black Mambazo – GANADOR

“Elwan” — Tinariwen

BEST CHILDREN’S ALBUM

“Brighter Side” — Gustafer Yellowgold

“Feel What U Feel” — Lisa Loeb – GANADOR

“Lemonade” — Justin Roberts

“Rise Shine #Woke” — Alphabet Rockers

“Songs of Peace & Love for Kids & Parents Around the World” — Ladysmith Black Mambazo

BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM (INCLUDES POETRY, AUDIO BOOKS & STORYTELLING)

“Astrophysics for People in a Hurry” — Neil deGrasse Tyson

“Born to Run” — Bruce Springsteen

“Confessions of a Serial Songwriter” — Shelly Peiken – GANADOR

“Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) — Bernie Sanders and Mark Ruffalo

“The Princess Diarist” — Carrie Fisher

BEST COMEDY ALBUM

“The Age of Spin & Deep in the Heart of Texas” — Dave Chappelle – GANADOR

“Cinco” — Jim Gaffigan

“Jerry Before Seinfeld” — Jerry Seinfeld

“A Speck of Dust” — Sarah Silverman

“What Now?” — Kevin Hart

BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM

“Come From Away” — Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

“Dear Evan Hansen” — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) – GANADOR

“Hello, Dolly!” — Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording)

BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

“Baby Driver” (Various Artists)

“Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2” (Various Artists)

“Hidden Figures: The Album” (Various Artists)

“La La Land” (Various Artists) – GANADOR

“Moana: The Songs” (Various Artists)

BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

“Arrival” — Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer

“Dunkirk” — Hans Zimmer, composer

“Game of Thrones: Season 7” — Ramin Djawadi, composer

“Hidden Figures” — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers

“La La Land” — Justin Hurwitz, composer – GANADOR

BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA

“City of Stars” — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone)

“How Far I’ll Go” — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho) – GANADOR

“I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker)” — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift)

“Never Give Up” — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia)

“Stand Up for Something” — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day featuring Common)

BEST ALBUM NOTES

“Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With the Truth” — Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists)

“Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition” — Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists)

“The Complete Piano Works of Scott Joplin” — Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling)

“Edouard-Léon Scott de Martinville, Inventor of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute” — David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists)

“Live at the Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings” — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) – GANADOR

“Washington Phillips and His Manzarene Dreams” — Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips)

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL

“Every Where Is Some Where” — Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay)

“Is This the Life We Really Want?” — Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters)

“Natural Conclusion” — Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins)

“No Shape” — Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius)

“24K Magic” — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) – GANADOR

BEST REMIXED RECORDING

“Can’t Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix)” — Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway)

“Funk O’ De Funk (SMLE Remix)” — SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush)

“Undercover (Adventure Club Remix)” — Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani)

“A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix)” — Four Tet, remixer (The xx)

“You Move (Latroit Remix)” — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) – GANADOR

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

” Up All Night” — (Beck) Canada, video director; Laura Serra Estorch & Oscar Romagosa, video producers

“Makeba” — (Jain) Lionel Hirle & Gregory Ohrel, video directors; Yodelice, video producer

“The Story of O.J.” — (Jay-Z) Shawn Carter & Mark Romanek, video directors; Daniel Midgley, video producer

“Humble.” — (Kendrick Lamar) The Little Homies & Dave Meyers, video directors; Jason Baum, Dave Free, Jamie Rabineau, Nathan K. Scherrer & Anthony Tiffith, video producers – GANADOR

“1-800-273-8255” — (Logic featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) Andy Hines, video director; Andrew Lerios, video producer

BEST MUSIC FILM

“One More Time With Feeling” (Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds) Andrew Dominik, video director; Dulcie Kellett & James Wilson, video producers

“Long Strange Trip” (The Grateful Dead) Amir Bar-Lev, video director; Alex Blavatnik, Ken Dornstein, Eric Eisner, Nick Koskoff & Justin Kreutzmann, video producers

“The Defiant Ones” (Various Artists) Allen Hughes, video director; Sarah Anthony, Fritzi Horstman, Broderick Johnson, Gene Kirkwood, Andrew Kosove, Laura Lancaster, Michael Lombardo, Jerry Longarzo, Doug Pray & Steven Williams, video producers – GANADOR

“Soundbreaking” (Various Artists) Maro Chermayeff & Jeff Dupre, video directors; Joshua Bennett, Julia Marchesi, Sam Pollard, Sally Rosenthal, Amy Schewel & Warren Zanes, video producers


Choose A Format
Personality quiz
Series of questions that intends to reveal something about the personality
Trivia quiz
Series of questions with right and wrong answers that intends to check knowledge
Poll
Voting to make decisions or determine opinions
Story
Formatted Text with Embeds and Visuals
List
The Classic Internet Listicles
Countdown
The Classic Internet Countdowns
Open List
Submit your own item and vote up for the best submission
Ranked List
Upvote or downvote to decide the best list item
Meme
Upload your own images to make custom memes
Video
Youtube, Vimeo or Vine Embeds
Audio
Soundcloud or Mixcloud Embeds
Image
Photo or GIF
Gif
GIF format